Sports Schedules and Scores

SPORTS

 

 

Moffat County High 2014-15 Basketball, Wrestling & Swimming Schedules

SoRoCo High 2014-15  Season Basketball Schedule

SoRoCo High 2014-15 Season Wrestling Schedule

Steamboat Springs High 2014-15 Season Boys Basketball Schedule

Steamboat Springs High 2014-15 Season Girls Basketball Schedule

Steamboat Springs High 2014-15 Season Ice Hockey Schedule

Steamboat Springs High 2014-15 Season Wrestling Schedule

Hayden High 2014-15 Season Wrestling Schedule

Hayden High 2014-15 Season Boys Basketball Schedule

Hayden High 2014-15 Season Girls Basketball Schedule

Rangely High 2014-15 Season Wrestling Schedule

Rangely High 2014-15 Season Boys & Girls Basketball Schedule

LSRV High 2014-15 Season Boys & Girls Basketball Schedule

Meeker High 2014-15 Season Boys Basketball Schedule

Meeker High 2014-15 Season Girls Basketball Schedule

Meeker High 2014-15 Season Wrestling Schedule

Thursday, December 18th

In wrestling:
Moffat County lost to Thunderbird High School from Arizona (55-22).

Friday, December 19th

In basketball:
The Moffat County girls play at Roosevelt, Utah at 7.
Little Snake River Valley goes to the Burlington/Greybull tournament.
Meeker hosts Olathe.  The girls tip off at 5:30 and the boys at 7.
Rangely is home against Soroco.  The girls play at 6:30 and the boys at 8.

In wrestling:
Moffat County and Meeker go to the Warrior Classic in Grand Junction.
Soroco hosts a dual with Norwood and Basalt at 7.

In hockey:
Steamboat hosts Chatfield at 6:30.

In girls swimming:
Moffat County is at the Montrose Invite.

Saturday, December 20th

In Basketball:
The Moffat County girls play at Uintah at 5:30.
Steamboat goes to Eagle Valley.  The girls play at 2 and the boys at 3:30.
Little Snake River Valley continues at the Burlington/Greybull tournament.
Soroco hosts South Park, with the girls tipping off at 1 and the boys at 2:30.

In wrestling:
Moffat County and Meeker continue at the Warrior Classic in Grand Junction.
Steamboat, Hayden and Soroco head to West Grand at 9.

In hockey:
Steamboat is home against Lewis Palmer at 3.

In girls swimming:
Moffat County continues at the Montrose Invite.

Friday, January 2nd

In basketball:
Little Snake River Valley goes to the Big Piney Tournament.

Saturday, January 3rd

In basketball:
Little Snake River Valley continues at the Big Piney Tournament.

Tuesday, January 6th

In basketball:
Hayden is on the road to play Steamboat’s J-V squad.  The boys play at 5 and the girls at 6:30.

In wrestling:
Moffat County goes to Hayden.

Thursday, January 8th

In wrestling:
Meeker goes to the Grand Valley Duals at 6.

Friday, January 9th

In basketball:
Moffat County goes to Gunnison.  The girls play at 5:30, and the boys play at 7.
Steamboat heads to Palisade.  The girls tip off at 6 and the boys at 7:30.
Little Snake River Valley plays at Saratoga.  The girls play at 5 and the boys at 6:30.
Meeker hosts Cedaredge.  The girls play at 6 and the boys at 7:30.
Soroco hosts Hayden.  The girls play at 5:30 and the boys at 7.
Rangely is home against Plateau Valley.  The girls tip off at 5:30 and the boys at 7.

In wrestling:
Meeker, Rangely and Hayden go to the Tournament of Champions in Vernal.

In hockey:
Steamboat welcomes Battle Mountain at 6:30.

In girls swimming:
Moffat County heads to Gunnison

Saturday, January 10th

In basketball:
Moffat County heads to Olathe.  The girls tip off at 2:30 and the boys at 4.
Steamboat travels to Delta.  The girls play at 1 and the boys at 2:30.
Little Snake River Valley hosts Encampment.  The girls start at 3 and the boys at 4:30.
Meeker is home against Paonia.  The girls tip off at 2:30 and the boys at 4.
Soroco heads to West Grand.  The girls start at 1 and the boys at 2:30.
Hayden hosts Vail Christian.  The girls tip off at 3 and the boys at 4:30.
Rangely heads to Cedaredge.  The girls play at 2 and the boys at 3:30.

In wrestling:
Steamboat and Soroco go to a tournament in Eagle Valley.
Meeker, Rangely and Hayden continue at the Tournament of Champions in Vernal.

In hockey:
Steamboat is home against Kent Denver at 3.

Tuesday, January 13th

In basketball:
Moffat County travels to Coal Ridge.  The girls play at 5:30 and the boys at 7:30.
Soroco is home against Vail Christian.  The girls tip off at 4 and the boys at 5:30.

In wrestling:
Moffat County goes to Meeker.
Steamboat travels to Palisade.

Wednesday, January 14th

In hockey:
Steamboat hosts Aspen at 6.

Thursday, January 15th

In basketball:
Meeker welcomes Hayden, with the girls tipping off at 6, and the boys at 7:30.

Friday, January 16th

In basketball:
Moffat County hosts Basalt.  The girls play at 6 and the boys at 7:30.
Little Snake River Valley heads to Farson.  The girls play at 6 and the boys at 7:30.
Meeker heads to Caprock Academy.  The girls play at 6, and the boys at 7:30.
Rangely goes to Paonia.  The girls start at 5:30 and the boys at 7.

In wrestling:
Moffat County goes to the Green River Duals.
Rangely hosts the Panther Duals at 5.

In hockey:
Steamboat heads to Standley Lake at 7:30.

Saturday, January 17th

In basketball:
Steamboat hosts Glenwood.  The girls start at 2 and the boys at 2:30.
Little Snake River Valley travels to Cokeville.  The girls play at 1:30 and the boys at 3.
Meeker is home against Hotchkiss.  The girls start at 12:30, and the boys at 2.
Soroco hosts Debeque.  The girls tip off at 1 and the boys at 2:30.
Hayden is home against North Park, with the girls starting at 3 and the boys at 4:30.

In wrestling:
Moffat County continues at the Green River Duals.
Steamboat wrestles at Evergreen.
Rangely hosts the Vern Rose Memorial Tournament, with Meeker and Soroco attending.
Hayden goes to the Highlands Tournament in Ault.

 

DENVER BRONCOS

200px-Denver_Broncos_alternate_logo.svgThe Denver Broncos head to Cincinnati to take on the Bengals Monday, December 22nd.  You can catch the game live on 55 Country with the pre-game at 4:30 and the kick-off at 6:30.

The Denver Broncos host the Oakland Raiders in the final game of the regular season Sunday, December 28th.  You can catch the game live on 55 Country with the pre-game at noon and the kick-off at 2:30.