Sports Schedules and Scores

SPORTS

 

 

Below Find
Fall Season High School Sports Schedules
Daily Schedule For Sporting Events And Results
(All will be posted soon)

State Wrestling Results

 

In High School Varsity Sports For Tuesday March 21st

In Girls Soccer:
Steamboat defeated Battle Mountain 2-1

In Girls Golf:
Moffat County competed in Montrose

In High School Varsity Sports For Wednesday March 22nd

In Girls Golf:
Moffat County played a tournament in Montrose

In High School Varsity Sports For Thursday March 23rd

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat fell to Aspen 18-3

In High School Varsity Sports For Friday March 24th

In Baseball:
Steamboat traveled to Classical Academy High School

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat traveled to Vista Peak High School

In Track and Field:
SoRoCo competed in Broomfield
Little Snake River competed in the Natrona Invitational

In High School Varsity Sports For Saturday March 25th

In Boys Lacrosse:
Steamboat fell to Windsor 7-6

In Girls Soccer:
Steamboat defeated Summit 1-0

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat visited Vista Peak High School

In Track and Field:
Hayden competed in the Hotchkiss Invitational

In Boys Swimming:
Moffat County visits Montrose at 8

In High School Varsity Sports For Monday March 27th

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat defeated Eagle Valley 11-9

In Girls Golf:
Steamboat and Moffat County play a tournament in Grand Valley

In High School Varsity Sports For Tuesday March 28th

In Baseball:
Meeker is away at Roaring Fork at 4

In Girls Golf:
Steamboat plays in a tournament at Adobe Creek Golf Course

In Girls Soccer:
Steamboat is away at Summit at 4
Moffat County visits Colorado Rocky Mountain at 4

In High School Varsity Sports For Wednesday March 29th

In Baseball:
Steamboat visits Glenwood Springs at 3

In High School Varsity Sports For Thursday April 30th

In Baseball:
Moffat County hosts Eagle Valley at 4

In Boys Lacrosse:
Steamboat hosts Battle Mountain at 4

In Girls Soccer:
Moffat County hosts Rangely at 4

In High School Varsity Sports For Friday March 31st

In Baseball:
Meeker plays Dove Creek and Nucla in Paonia at noon

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat travels to Fruita-Mountain at 4

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat visits Poudre High School at 3:30

In Track and Field:
Little Snake River competes in the Rawlins Invitational

In High School Varsity Sports For Saturday April 1st

In Baseball:
Steamboat visits Eagle Valley at 11

In Boys Lacrosse:
Steamboat travels to Thompson Valley at noon

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat is away at Grand Junction High School at 11

In Girls Soccer:
Steamboat visits Eagle Valley at 11
Moffat County hosts Delta at 11

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat travels to Loveland at 10

In Track and Field:
SoRoCo and Meeker compete in Cedaredge at 9
Steamboat and Moffat County compete at Grand Junction High School at 9