Sports Schedules and Scores

SPORTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Recent Results

In High School Varsity Sports For Friday March 30th

In Boys Lacrosse:
Steamboat fell to Battle Mountain 5-4

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat was away at Poudre High School

In Track and Field:
Meeker, SoRoCo and Little Snake River competed in a meet in Meeker

In High School Varsity Sports For Saturday March 31st

In Baseball:
Steamboat lost to Eagle Valley 6-3
Meeker beat Dolores 13-3 and defeated Ignacio 7-6
Rangely fell to Dolores 11-0 and lost to Ignacio 17-5

In Girls Soccer:
Moffat County defeated Delta 10-0
Steamboat defeated Eagle Valley 3-0

In Track and Field:
Moffat County, Steamboat and Hayden were away at Grand Junction

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat visited Thompson Valley

In High School Varsity Sports For Thursday March 29th

In Baseball:
Moffat County vs Eagle Valley

In Girls Soccer:
Moffat County vs Rangely

In High School Varsity Sports For Wednesday March 28th

In Girls Golf:
Moffat County played a tournament at Cobble Creek Golf Course in Montrose

In High School Varsity Sports For Tuesday March 27th

In Baseball:
Steamboat defeated Palisade 11-1
Rangely lost to Grand Valley twice 13-1 and 20-14 in a double header

In Boys Lacrosse:
Steamboat vs Summit

In Girls Soccer:
Moffat County fell to Grand Junction 7-0
Steamboat defeated Summit 3-1

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat beat Battle Mountain 14-10

In Girls Golf:
Moffat County played a tournament at Black Canyon Golf Course in Montrose

In High School Varsity Sports For Saturday March 24th

In Baseball:
Steamboat lost to Glenwood Springs 4-2

In B0ys Lacrosse:
Steamboat defeated Windsor 7-4

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat fell to Liberty 17-6

In Girls Soccer:
Steamboat beat  Summit 3-1

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat played a match in Grand Junction

In High School Varsity Sports For Friday March 23rd

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat played a match in Grand Junction

In Track and Field:
Little Snake River competed in the Natrona Invitational

 

In High School Varsity Sports For Thursday March 22nd

In Girls Tennis:
Steamboat played Durango in Grand Junction at 3

In Track and Field:
SoRoCo competed in Brighton at 1

In High School Varsity Sports For Wednesday March 21st

In Girls Lacrosse:
Steamboat fell to Aspen 14-1

In Girls Golf:
Steamboat played in a tournament in Grand Junction

In High School Varsity Sports For Tuesday March 20th

In Boys Lacrosse:
Steamboat vs Glenwood Springs High School

In Girls Soccer:
Steamboat defeated Battle Mountain 2-1