17 NW Colorado Wrestlers Medal At State

State High School Wrestling
Northwest Colorado Medalists

 

 

Moffat County:
170 Miki Klimper 2nd place
182 Elias Peroulis 4th place

Steamboat Springs:
145 Lance Bryant 5th place
160 Hayden Johnson 2nd place

Meeker:
113 Jacob Pelloni 4th place
126 Tanned Kennedy 4th place
138 Sheridan Harvey 1st place
152 Hunter Garcia 4th place
170 Casey Turner 2nd place
182 Chase Rule 2nd place
220 Caleb Bradford 4th place
285 Tyler Ilgen 2nd place

SoRoC0:
145 Lane Martindale 6th place
152 Jace Logan 2nd place
195 Sky Carlson 6th place

Hayden:
195 Christian Carson 2nd place

West Grand:
182 Travis Etler 4th place

FINAL TEAM SCORES

2A
1. Rocky Ford 188.5
2. Meeker 160.0
3. John Mall 134.0
4. Norwood/Nucla 106.0
5. Paonia 99.0
6. Hotchkiss 92.0
7. Sedgwick County-Fleming 61.0
8. Cedaredge 58.0
9. Peyton 53.5
10. Highland 52.0
11. Fowler 50.0
12. Limon 49.5
13. Soroco 43.0
14. Holly 42.5
15. Merino 42.0
16. Ignacio 41.0
17. Burlington 39.5
18. Wray 39.0
19. McClave 36.0
20. Lyons 29.0
21. Crowley County 24.0
22. Baca County 22.0
22. Del Norte 22.0
22. Hayden 22.0
25. Eads 21.0
25. Manzanola 21.0
25. Stratton 21.0
28. Dolores 18.0
28. West Grand 18.0
30. Byers 17.0
31. Center 16.0
32. Mancos 14.5
33. Kiowa 14.0
34. Yuma 13.0
35. Dolores Huerta 9.0
36. Ellicott 8.0
36. Rye 8.0
38. Custer County 6.0
38. Swink 6.0
38. Wiggins 6.0
41. Centennial/Sierra Grande 5.0
42. Cheyenne Wells 4.0
43. Calhan 3.0
43. Las Animas 3.0
45. Gilpin County 2.0
46. Akron 1.0
46. Sanford 1.0
48. Holyoke 0.0
48. Miami-Yoder 0.0
48. Mountain Valley 0.0
48. North Park 0.0
48. Simla 0.0

3A
1. Valley 102.5
2. Jefferson 99.0
3. Alamosa 98.0
4. Centauri 89.0
5. Sheridan 81.0
6. Platte Valley 69.0
7. La Junta 66.0
8. Fort Lupton 64.0
9. Eaton 58.0
10. Moffat County 56.5
11. Lamar 56.0
12. Eagle Valley 51.5
13. Buena Vista 46.5
14. Grand Valley 41.0
15. Steamboat Springs 38.0
15. Weld Central 38.0
17. Holy Family 36.5
18. Brush 34.0
18. Delta 34.0
20. Manitou Springs 33.0
21. Olathe 32.5
22. Berthoud 32.0
23. Bayfield 31.0
24. Florence 30.5
25. Alameda 30.0
25. Monte Vista 30.0
27. Mullen 29.5
28. Montezuma-Cortez 23.0
29. Ridge View 22.0
29. Rifle 22.0
31. Classical Academy, The 20.0
32. Trinidad 17.5
33. Salida 17.0
33. University 17.0
35. Conifer 14.0
36. Pagosa Springs 12.0
37. Lake County 10.0
37. Strasburg 10.0
39. Sterling 9.0
40. Pueblo Central 5.0
41. Basalt 4.0
41. Coal Ridge 4.0
41. Summit 4.0
44. Bennett 3.0
44. Elizabeth 3.0
44. Faith Christian 3.0
47. Denver North 2.0
47. Englewood 2.0
47. Platte Canyon 2.0
47. Res. Christian 2.0
47. Woodland Park 2.0
52. Estes Park 0.0
52. Middle Park 0.0

Comments are closed.